RESULTS: 2 Bros Women`s British Finals 2020

Indira (The Golden Panther) wins Pro Card in her first ever cometition.

0
354

It’s definitely great to see competition season restarted in 2020 as this year proven to be very hard for show promoters and athletes due to the Covid-19.

On Saturday 5th September many female athletes took on Pump House Theatre stage of 2Bros /NPC organised event.

Only small amount of spectators ( 1 invite/ticket per competitor ) were aloud in the venue during their class stage time due to Covid regulations concerning social distancing. Other athletes and spectators awaiting entry could check updates on schedule info via specially designed mobile application.

Those who have been unable to get tickets could watch live stream via FaceBook PPV subscription provided by Pumped Media.

Overall Winners:

BIKINI:

Overall title in the most popular category has been won by French born Laura Ziv. Her plan was to compete in April this year at 2 Bros organised French Pro Qualifier in Metz which unfortunately got cancelled. Fair to say it was worth the wait.

WELLNESS:

First ever Wellness British title went to 26 year old Indira Badia Fonseca from London, popular fitness model known on social media as Golden Panther. What makes it impressive is that it was her first ever show.

FIGURE:

Figure title went to Romana Skotzen from team LRF, who by day (or night) is an NHS paramedic.

PHYSIQUE:

Crown and the last Pro Card went to young Emily Brand who previously came close in Figure category and competed again in final with Romana who moment earlier grabbed title. But it was Emily who came victorious in Physique this time.
I have been able to see on stage in April last year at Muscle Contest qualifier in Limerick,apparently she gained around 15kg since, at age 22 is likely to be the youngest Physique Pro in Europe.

BODYBUILDING:

Women`s bodybuilding title went to Emily’s coach Toks Macaulay of Power House Gym, There was no Pro Card awarded in this category.

Below full results sublinked to NPC News Online galleries just click the names.

WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING

1. TOKS MACAULAY

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE

OVERALL WINNER EMILY BRAND

CLASS B (2)
1. EMILY BRAND
2. AMANDA WINSTON

CLASS C (2)
1. ROMANA SKOTZEN
2. ALEXANDRA KOKKONEN

CLASS D (1)
1. CLAIRE JOHNSON

NOVICEΒ (1)
1.Β EMILY BRAND

MASTERS OVER 35 (1)
1. ALEXANDRA KOKKONEN
MASTERS OVER 40 (1)
1. ALEXANDRA KOKKONEN

FIGURE

OVERALL WINNER ROMANA SKOTZEN

CLASS A (1)
1. NANCY JONES

CLASS B (5)
1. EMILY BRAND
2. ALEXANDRA BORSOSOVA
3. CLARE BARKS
4. ZARINA RASHID
5. AMANDA WINSTON

CLASS C (7)
1. ROMANA SKOTZEN
2. LISA HAWES
3. BRIONY FARLOW
4. KAT PISANIEC
5. RUTH PIERRONNET
6. KATIE DUNKIN
7. MICHELLE JONES

CLASS D (1)
1. MARIA KEHOE

NOVICE (1)
1. MARIA KEHOE

TRUE NOVICE (6)
1. SHANNON NICHOLS
2. KAT PISANIEC
3. AMANDA HEWITSON
4. KATIE DUNKIN
5. MONIKA PAPIEZ
6. KAREN KNAPP

MASTERS OVER 35 (1)
1. AMY MEREDITH

MASTERS OVER 40 (1)
1. BRIONY FARLOW

WELLNESS

OVERALL WINNER INDIRA BADIA FONSECA

CLASS A (3)
1. LAUREN WALL
2. MEL MAGUIRE
3. BRITTANY SORIANO

CLASS B (2)
1. INDIRA BADIA FONSECA
2. SHANNON NICHOLS

NOVICE (1)
1. LAUREN WALL

TRUE NOVICE (2)
1. SHANNON NICHOLS
2. LAUREN WALL

BIKINI

OVERALL WINNER LAURA ZIV

CLASS A (8)
1. ROSY BENBOW
2. CAMILLA SPINETTI
3. HANNAH WARES
4. ROSIE TARBUCK
5. MAIJA KIVELA
6. LAURA VICKERS
7. GEMMA CONNOR
8. POLLYANNA WHEELER

CLASS B (3)
1. JENNY HAMILTON
2. LAUREN ASHLEY DICKER
3. MADELEINE BISHOP

CLASS C (4)
1. CAMILLA PORFITO
2. ELENA BONAFEDE
3. ANNA SMITH
4. ALMUDENA MARTINEZ

CLASS D (7)
1. LAURA ZIV
2. CHRISTINE FOX
3. LAURA O’HARE
4. CHLOVEL AGNEW
5. VERITY MARDLE
6. RACHAEL TAYLOR
7. HENRIETA SKUPEKOVA

CLASS E (5)
1. VERITY MARDLE
2. HENRIETA SKUPEKOVA
3. DANIELLA BOSWORTH
4. ZARA THORN
5. KATY BRABBIN

CLASS F (5)
1. MEGAN EDWARDS
2. MALGORZATA KOMISARZ
3. DANIELLE PATMORE
4. DIAN TAYLOR
5. CLAUDIA HODGSON

CLASS G (5)
1. CHARLOTTE ELLIS
2. JESS CONROY
3. ANDRINA SCHARLI
4. AMY SCHOLES-HIGHAM
5. JOSEPHINE GURNEY-READ

CLASS H (11)
1. JESS GARRINGTON
2. AMELIA EVANS
3. HEATHER MCDONALD
4. CASSIE HUNTER
5. NIAMH DUGGAN
6. IMOGEN BROWN
7. CAROLINE MOORE
8. BECKY GOODALL
9. JURGA KAZAKEVICIENE
10. BECKY WEST
11. TILLY STONE

JUNIOR (9)
1. CHARLOTTE ELLIS
2. JENNY HAMILTON
3. DANIELLA BOSWORTH
4. AMELIA EVANS
5. IMOGEN BROWN
6. LAURA VICKERS
7. LAUREN EVANS
8. KEELEY GREENWOOOD
9. KATY BRABBIN

NOVICE CLASS A (5)
1. HANNAH WARES
2. MADELEINE BISHOP
3. ROSIE TARBUCK
4. GEMMA CONNOR
5. JODIE RADOSTA

NOVICE CLASS B (5)
1. LAURA ZIV
2. ANNA SMITH
3. ALMUDENA MARTINEZ
4. LAUREN ASHLEY DICKER
5. VERA MAYZEL

NOVICE CLASS C (6)
1. JESS CONROY
2. JESS GARRINGTON
3. MALGORZATA KOMISARZ
4. NIAMH DUGGAN
5. CLAUDIA HODGSON
6. JODIE BECKETT

TRUE NOVICE (14)
1. CHARLOTTE ELLIS
2. CAMILLA PORFITO
3. ANNIE LINDSAY
4. MADELEINE BISHOP
5. DIAN TAYLOR
6. LAURA O’HARE
7. CAROLINE MOORE
8. LAUREN EVANS
9. LEIGH CLARK
10. KEELEY GREENWOOOD
11. EMILY FOX
12. ZARA THORN
13. RACHAEL COLE
14. VERA MAYZEL

MASTERS OVER 35 (8)
1. CAROLINE MOORE
2. LEIGH CLARK
3. BECKY GOODALL
4. RACHAEL TAYLOR
5. JURGA KAZAKEVICIENE
6. DIAN TAYLOR
7. MALGORZATA KASPRZYCKA
8. JODIE BECKETT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here