2022 NABBA BRITAIN FINALS RESULTS

0
319

The return of 2022 NABBA Britain Finals took place on Saturday 4th June in St Georges Hall Bradford.

Athletes who qualified through out ten of regional qualifiers this season, from Scotland on 23rd of April till Wales on 15th of May took on stage to fight one of the longest running titles in the history of British bodybuilding.

Coverage for this event this year was brought by UK Beef TV you can find some embedded content below.

Below you can find 2022 Nabba Britain Finals results :

Miss Bikini Open

  1. Nadezda Arhipove
  2. Natalie Jermilova
  3. Rebecca Mackenzie
  4. ​Viada Sleziene
  5. ​Holly Timony
  6. ​Dana Stanger

Miss Bikini Over 35

  1. ​Michelle Daly
  2. ​Claire Harris
  3. Sharma Barker

Miss Novice Toned Figure

  1. Olga Kelly
  2. Agnesa Savina
  3. Holly Richards
  4. Vicky Robertson
  5. Madeleine Alexander
  6. ​Amy Oxberry

Men`s Sport Shorts Open

  1. Joe Harton
  2. ​Johnathan Allon
  3. Joseph Farrell
  4. ​Jermaine Pryce
  5. Mohamad Nemah Mo
  6. ​Jams Campbell

Men`s Sport Shorts Over 45

  1. Carl Burrell
  2. ​Hue Yearsley
  3. ​Andy Carfield
  4. ​Mark Milligan
  5. Mark Ellis
  6. ​Neil Cornell

Classic Bodybuilding

  1. ​Plamen Digmen Handarov
  2. ​Sergi Ribalki
  3. ​Ryan Reid
  4. ​Gethin Williams
  5. Jerzy Luberda
  6. ​Nathan Johnson

Juniors

Winner – Ben Thompson

Masters Over 45

  1. Mark Taylor
  2. ​Mark Law
  3. Jason Green
  4. ​Craig Clegg
  5. ​Karl Wheatley
  6. ​Gary Adamson

Masters Over 55

  1. ​Carlo Bernascone
  2. ​Taskin Nazim
  3. ​Peter Bove
  4. Chris Marsh
  5. ​Carlo Citrone
  6. ​Terry Turner​​​​​​​​​

Miss Toned Figure

  1. Lisa Capper
  2. ​Chloe McMullan
  3. ​Hanna Schofield
  4. Dominika Sicinska

Miss Athletic Figure

  1. ​Lauren Kenworthy
  2. ​Shiela Morton
  3. Tracy Hutchinson
  4. ​Linda Bennett
  5. ​Ruth Pierronnett
  6. ​Laura Hawkins

Trained Figure

  1. ​Annette Alexander
  2. ​Rebecca Hobbs
  3. ​Anne-Marie Wright
  4. ​Dallas Ried
  5. ​Claire Creed

Mr Class 4

  1. ​Luke Fairless
  2. ​Ginn Carter
  3. Michael Sancaster
  4. ​Mark Meridius

Mr Class 3

  1. ​Lee Buchanon
  2. ​Rich Gannon
  3. ​Leon John Murphy​
  4. ​Matthew Hughes
  5. ​Jonathan Smith
  6. ​Trevor Johnson

Mr Class 2

  1. ​Adam Foster
  2. Wojcich Frankowski
  3. ​Kamil Surdej
  4. Lewis Woodgate
  5. Gary Burke

Mr Class 1

  1. ​Leon Levesley
  2. ​Johnathan Reid
  3. ​Grzegorz Gielas
  4. ​Iain Douglas

Novice Mr

  1. ​William Lloyd
  2. ​Thomas Crothers
  3. ​Martin Kennedy
  4. ​Paul Horn
  5. ​Lee Marsh
  6. ​Darren Winstanley

First Timers

  1. ​Piotr Kazmierczak
  2. ​Owen Sanderson
  3. ​Matt Cooper
  4. ​Yasin Naz
  5. ​Brad McCorkell
  6. ​Dale Rhodes

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER Nadezda Arhipova

MALE OVERALL WINNER – Plamen Digmen Handarov

Nabba Britain Finals 2022
Photo credit: UK Beef TV link here https://www.instagram.com/p/CeZbW1JqEZ9/

Following Nabba Britain Finals would be the last two shows of the NABBA calendar would be Nabba England on Sunday 23rd  October followed by NABBA UNIVERSE on Saturday 5th November.

More info can be found on Nabba official website HERE.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here