SHOW DATES 2022

UK Bodybuilding show dates for 2022

TIP: To search on this page use CTRL+F on your keyboard.

Please always check with official source when planning your show, its impossible to keep up to date with amount of show changes.

Direct links to official websites:

2BROS

IFBBPRO

NPC

NABBA

PCA

NFMUK

GBO EUROPE

IBFA

UKBFF

FIT X

GPO

MARCH

19th – 2Bros -10x The Kingdom Classic Regionals RESULTS

20th – PCA First Timers – Peterborough RESULTS

27th – PCA Saxon – Peterborough RESULTS

27th – GPO – Battle of Birmingham PHOTOS

27th – RIBBF Spring Classic – Limerick, Ireland

APRIL

2nd – Pure Elite Pro/AM – Margate, Kent

2nd – FMC Scotland – Stewarton, Ayrshire

2nd – 2Bros – 10x Ben Weider Pro Qualifier RESULTS

3rd – PCA Lancashire – Middleton RESULTS

10th – IBFA – The Granite City Classic- Aberdeen

10th – PCA East Mids RESULTS

10th – UKUP Southern Championships – Sevenoaks, Kent

16th – 2Bros tbJPNutrition Cup – Regional RESULTS

17th – Fit X Manchester – Middleton Arena

17th – PCA Scotland – Motherwell RESULTS

23rd – NABBA – Scotland – Glenrothes

23rd – GBO Diva`s – Aldershot

24th – IBFA – Tyneside

24th – PCA South West – Exeter

24th – NABBA – Midlands Pro-AM – Brierley Hill

24th – FMC World Championships

30th – 2Bros – Ryan Terry Classic Regional RESULTS

30th – IBFA – Pennine, Colne

30th – UKBFF Scottish

MAY

1st – PCA Irish Open – Londonderry RESULTS

1st – PCA First Timers – Coventry

1st – NABBA North

1st – NABBA West

8th – Miami Pro World Championships – St Albans

8th – Fit X Leeds – Carriage Works RESULTS

8th – PCA North West – St Helens

8th – UKBFF London & South Coast

14th – 2Bros – Muscleworks Orpington Mecca Classic Regional RESULTS

14th – NABBA North West – Bolton

14th – NABBA Northern Ireland

14/15th – PCA Universe – Birmingham

15th – NABBA South East

15th – NABBA North East

15th – NABBA Wales – Newport

15th – Muscle Contest Ireland – Limerick RESULTS

21st – PCA North East – Stockton on Tees

22nd – IBFA – West Midlands

22nd – Fit X Battle of Birmingham – Mac Theatre

22nd – UKDFBA (Novice Classic) – Rugby

22nd – NAC UK – Manchester

28th – NFMUK/GBO – Full Boar Classic – Derby

28th – NPA – Yorkshire

29th – DW Classics – Doncaster

29th – 2Bros – Primal Therapy Challenge Cup Regional

29th – IBFA – Workington Cumbria

29th – PCA First Timers – Hull

29th – UKUP Scottish Championships – Glasgow

29th – ICN UK – Muscle & Model Championships

JUNE

4th – IBFA – Derby

4th – PCA Hampshire – Aldershot

4th – Fit X South Coast – BIC Bournemouth

4th – NABBA Britain

5th – IBFA – Barry Island, Wales

5th – IBFA – Northumberland, Gateshead

5th – UKDFBA – Caledonian

10th – BNBF – Welsh

12th – 2Bros – Extreme Nutrition Games Regional

12th – IBFA – Britain, Gateshead

12th – GPO – Battle of London – Hayes

12th – BNBF – Scottish

19th – NFMUK/GBO – Pro/Am – Walsall

19th – PCA Coventry

25th – IBFA – The Vyomax Classic – Manchester

25th – 2Bros – Graftism Grand Prix Regional

26th – BNBF – Northern Ireland

26th – PCA East Anglia – Lowestoft

JULY

2nd – Fit X STROM Classic & Fit Xpo – Liverpool

2nd – Welsh Fitness Classic – Cardiff

2nd – 2Bros – RAWR – Regional

3rd – NFMUK/GBO – at Fit Xpo Liverpool

3rd – PCA First Timers – Hull

3rd – Pure Elite – Middleton, Manchester

10th – FMC Universe Championships – Location TBC

10th – BNBF – Welsh

16th – CIBB OPEN UK Am – Pro

17th – 2Bros – MK Classic – Regional

23rd – UKUP Welsh Championships – Bridgend

24th – BNBF – Southern

30/31st – 2Bros – British Championships – Pro Qualifier

AUGUST

TBC – GBO The Diva – South East

13th – 2Bros – Charles Clairmonte Classic – Regional

14th – IBFA A1 Classic, Notts

20th – Fit X Full Boar Championships – Telford

21st – UKDFBA – Northern

21st – BNBF – Midlands

27th – 2Bros – Mr JT Grand Prix – Regional

28th – PCA Welsh – Port Talbot

28th – GBO – Warrington

SEPTEMBER

3rd – NFMUK/GBO – Amateur Only – Wales

4th – PCA Manchester – Middleton

4th – UKDFBA – Southern

4th – BNBF – Northern

4th – UKUP Midlands Championships – Milton Keynes

10th – Fit X CNP Classic – Manchester

10th – 2Bros – Raistrick Royal Rumble – Regional RESULTS

10th – NFMUK/GBO- Pro/Am – Walsall

11th – GPO The Viking Classic – Gateshead

11th – PCA Midlands – Birmingham

11th – NPA MIKE WILLIAMS CLASSIC – Penistone

17th – Fit X Welsh – Port Talbot, Wales

17th – FMC Caledonia Classic – Scotland

18th – PCA London – St Albans

18th – UKDFBA – Heart of England

18th – IBFA Plumouth, South West

18th – GBO North East

23/25th – 2Bros – Arnold Classic UK

24th – UFE – Location TBC

25th – PCA First Timers – Birmingham

OCTOBER

1st – Fit X KOMPAK Classic – Northampton

1st – UKUP Northern Championships

1st – PCA Jersey – Channel Islands

2nd – PCA Ireland

8th – 2Bros – Barbarian Cup – Natural Regional

9th – PCA Mercia – East Midlands

9th – FMC European Championships – Location TBC

9th – FITX Supp Shack – South East

15/16th – PCA British

15/16th – UKDFBA Pro/Am UK International (Invite only)

22nd – GPO – Battle of Bedford

23rd – NFMUK/GBO – Pro/Am – Leicester

22nd – 2Bros – Pro Tan Naturals Cup – Regional

23rd – IBFA – UK Finals – Gateshead

23th – NABBA England

29th – IBFA -Yorkshire

29th – UKUP British Finals PRO/AM – York

NOVEMBER

5th – NABBA – Universe – Bradford

6th – Pure Elite – World Championships Pro/AM – Margate, Kent

6th – Rhino’s Classic – Stamford

12th – GPO – Battle of Britain – Birmingham

3rd – 2Bros – Vitae Plant Natural International Championships Natural Regional

27th – FMC Open Britain Championships PRO/AM – Location TBC

DECEMBER

3rd – 2Bros – Natural Pro Qualifier

Last update: 22/5/2022