Romania Muscle Fest Pro 2021 RESULTS

0
405

The Wings of Strength Romania Muscle Fest Pro professional bodybuilding and fitness show took place this year at Face Convention Center on Sunday, November 14.
Competitors from the IFBB professional league competed in men’s open bodybuilding, men’s up to 212 pounds, classic physique, men’s physique, women’s bodybuilding, women’s physique, figure, bikini and wellness.
From each category, the winner gain automatic qualification to 2022 Olympia, and the other from the top five were to score points for the qualifying standings. The Romanian event has become once of the most popular events in Europe since it started in 2018 thank to the wings of strength promotor Jake Woods.

OPEN BODYBUILDING:

  1. Rafael Brandao
  2. Samson Dauda
  3. Behrooz Tabani
  4. Emir Omeragic
  5. Quinton Eriya
  6. Milan Šádek
  7. Bela Kokeny
  8. Bruno Oliveira Santos
  9. Roelly Winklaar
  10. Marcelo Cruz
  11. Dani Kaganovich
  12. Fabio Romagnolo
  13. Pavel Beran
  14. Boyan Ivanov
  15. Aivars Grigjānis
  16. Khaled Alkazem
  17. Morgan Aste
  18. Victor Rea
  19. Kevin Gebhardt
  20. Ahmet Koçak
  21. Toni Kohonen
  22. Pouria Payoun
  23. Jan Turek
  24. Artur Kovalev

Wings of Strength Romania Muscle Fest Pro Bodybuilding Open 2021:

Photos from Wings of Strength Romania Muscle Fest Pro 2021
by Jonathan Moriau can be found here at Npcnewsonline.com

212 BODYBUILDING:

  1. Angel Calderón Frias*
  2. Ahmad Ashkanani
  3. Jafar Ghaffar Nezhad
  4. Radoslav Angelov
  5. Nasser Sayed
  6. Babak Akbarnia
  7. Abdulrahman Alkhashti
  8. Mirnes Husanovic
  9. Pasquale D’Angelo
  10. Adnan Gosto
  11. Jamie Do Rego
  12. Meysam Keshvari
  13. Zoran Kolevski
  14. Daniel Sticco
  15. Samir Troudi

  • Lin Ching Chieh
  • Thomas Ruggini
  • Haitham Al Zadjali

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE:

  1. José Maria Mete Bueriberi
  2. Peter Molnár
  3. Jesus Rodriguez
  4. Vahid Badpey
  5. Hassan Abdulreda
  6. Carlo Michellini
  7. Luis Garcia
  8. Genadi Lyaev
  9. Pavel Szotkowski
  10. German Pastor
  11. Artem Puchkov
  12. Abdullah Al Sairafi
  13. Victor Bortoletto
  14. Mahdi Parvani
  15. Mikhail Timoshin

  • Gergely Arnold
  • Luqas Fogelberg
  • Jaime Vergara
  • Yevhenii Mykhailenko
  • Denis Romanov
  • Giuseppe Zagarella
  • Javier Martinez
    -. Subiel Nisar

FIGURE:

  1. Jennifer Zienert
  2. Tereza Linhartova
  3. Maryam Bamdad
  4. Gabriela Linhartova
  5. Zulfiya Bitiyeva
  6. Elena Kirshchina
  7. Kristina Bodnaryuk
  8. Barbara Lukacs
  9. Claretta Zanettin
  10. Annelies Fortuin
  11. Paula Ranta
  12. Jasmina Sanchez Gomez
  13. Veronica Gallego
  14. Yadviga Zakurina
  15. Konnie Slyziut

MEN`S PHYSIQUE:

  1. Alessandro Cavagnola
  2. Furkan Er
  3. Andrei Lincan
  4. Daniel Leone
  5. Bálint Németh
  6. Emile Walker
  7. Leonardo Vecchiato
  8. Anton Antipov
  9. Andrea Antonelli
  10. Miroslav Juríček
  11. Sanad Al-Sanad
  12. Abdulaziz Almohandes
  13. Alexis Autreau
  14. Jeffrey Darko
  15. Andrea Amato

  • Mohammed Albanna
  • Mishal Alhassan
  • Abdullah Al Sabea
  • Youcef Djoudi
  • Daniele D’Onofrio
  • Lorenzo Giachetti
  • Alexis Gonzalez
  • Valentin Guilloux
  • Denis Gusev
  • Andrea Mosti
  • Luigi Oltean
  • Maxime Parisi
  • Ricardo Paul
  • Manuel Santalucia
  • Nicola Scarpa
  • Abel Sousa
  • Omar Suleiman
  • Dawid Wachelka

Current point standing classifications (Top 3 gains qualification from points) :

1.Emile WalkerUK17
2.Jeffrey DarkoUK10
3.Ryan John-BaptisteUK8
3.Fernando ChalaColombia8
3.Xiao Long HongChina8

BIKINI:

  1. Ashley Kaltwasser
  2. Allison Testu
  3. Gessica Brun
  4. Tatiana Lanovenko
  5. Matilde Biagini
  6. Stine Hansen
  7. Rukiye Solak
  8. Babett Vongsanti
  9. Elisabet Vang
  10. Priscila Rodrigues
  11. Ana Maria Vintu
  12. Catia Couto
  13. Giuditta Taccani
  14. Ana Paula
  15. Simona Daniela Pavel
  16. Aneta Szoltysek

WOMEN`S PHYSIQUE:

  1. Anne-Lorraine Mohn
  2. Caroline Alves Dos Santos
  3. Penpraghai Tiangngok
  4. Ilaria Armeni
  5. Mirea Henriquez
  6. Jeannine Groß
  7. Jeanette Johansson
  8. Marie Bouchalová
  9. Alida Opre
  10. Sophie Leo
  11. Yulia Glazycheva
  12. Alejandra Chacon
  13. Gemma Lancaster
  14. Sanna Nupponen
  15. Elina Oinonen
  • Lenka Ferenčuková
  • Yaiza Miranda Gonzalez
  • Modesta Halby
  • Christina Kremser
  • Maria Redman
  • Yesenia Garcia Speck

WOMEN`S BODYBUILING:

  1. Nadia Capotosto *
  2. Branka Njegovec
  3. MayLa Ash
  4. Anastasia Korableva
  5. Tiana Flex
  6. Claudia Mocciaro
  7. Ivana Dvořáková
  8. Zeljka Dzafic

WELLNESS:

  1. Anna Mroczkowska
  2. Leonida Ciobu
  3. Maria Paulette
  4. Aysegul Besli
  5. Michelle Capponi
  6. Charline Mas
  7. Martyna Staszewska
  8. Pamela Bonaccorso

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here