Mr. Olympia 2020 Qualification List

Final Mr Olympia 2020 qualification list including shows athlete qualified from.

0
1504

Athletes qualified for Mr. Olympia 2020

NameCountryCompetitionPlace
Brandon CurryUSAMr. Olympia 20191.
William BonacNetherlandsMr. Olympia 20192.
Hadi ChoopanIranMr. Olympia 20193.
Dexter JacksonUSAMr. Olympia 20194.
Roelly WinklaarCuracaoMr. Olympia 20195.
Phil HeathUSAMr. Olympia 20111.
Cedric McMillanUSAFit Parade Pro Grand Prix 20191.
Nathan De AshaGreat BritainMonsterzym Pro 20191.
Juan MorelUSAJapan Pro 20191.
James “Flex” Lewis *Great Britainspecial invitation but withdraw due to INJURY
Hunter LabradaUSATampa Pro 20201.
Iain ValliereCanadaNew York Pro 20201.
Lee Seung ChulSouth KoreaMonsterzym Korea Pro 20201.
Antoine VaillantCanadaCalifornia Pro 20201.
James HollingsheadGreat BritainEuropean Pro 20201.
Lukáš OsladilCzech RepublicEuropean Pro 20202.
Rafael BrandaoBrazilEuropean Pro 20203.
Akim WilliamsUSAWings of Strength Chicago 20201.
Mamdouh Elssbiay *Egyptspecial invitation
Maxx Charles USAQualified from points(16)
Justin RodriguezUSAQualified from points(14)
Regan Grimes CanadaQualified from points(12)

Ms Olympia

NameCountryCompetitionPlace
Helle TrevinoDenmarkRising Phoenix 20191.
Margie MartinUSARising Phoenix 20192.
Irene AndersonSwedenRising Phoenix 20193.
Nicki ChartrandCanadaRising Phoenix 20194.
Monique JonesUSARising Phoenix 20195.
Monia GioiosaItalyRomania Muscle Fest Pro 20191.
Yaxeni OriquenVenezuelaMs. Olympia 20051.
Iris KyleUSAMs. Olympia 20041.
Andrea ShawUSAOmaha Pro 20201.
Ladawn McDayUSATampa Pro 20201.
Asha HadleyUSASavannah Pro 20201.
MayLa AshUSANew York Pro 20201.
Margita ZámolováCzech RepublicEuropean Pro 20201.
Alena HatvaniCzech RepublicEuropean Pro 20202.
Theresa IvancikUSAWings of Strength Chicago 20201.
Janeed Lankowski USAQualified from points(14)
Reshanna BoswellUSAQualified from points(13)
Kim BuckUSAQualified from points(12)

OLYMPIA 212

NameCountryCompetitionPlace
Kamal ElgargniLibyaOlympia 212 20191.
Derek LunsfordUSAOlympia 212 20192.
Shaun ClaridaUSAOlympia 212 20193.
John JewettUSAOlympia 212 20194.
Ahmad AshkananiKuwaitOlympia 212 20195.
David HenryUSAOlympia 202 20081.
Hidetada YamahishiJapanMonsterzym Pro 20191.
Angel Calderón FriasSpainRomania Muscle Fest Pro 20191.
Guy CisterninoUSANiagara Falls Pro 20191.
Seonghwan KimSouth KoreaKorea Pro 20201.
George PetersonUSATampa Pro 20201.
Dectric LewisUSANew York Pro 20201.
Kim Jun HoSouth KoreaMonsterzym Korea Pro 20201.
By KryvyiUkraineEuropean Pro 20202.
Alfred ChiriacRomaniaEuropean Pro 20203.
Keone PearsonUSAWings of Strength Chicago 20201.
Derik OslanUSAQualified from points(12)
Jason LoweUSAQualified from points(11)
Errol MooreUSAQualified from points(7)

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

NameCountryCompetitionPlace
Rickey MotenUSASan Antonio Pro 20191.
Chris BumsteadCanadaClassic Physique Olympia 20191.
Ali ShamsghamarIranAsia Grand Prix Pro 20191.
Ahmad AhmadIraqHurricane Pro 20191.
Breon AnsleyUSAYamamoto Cup 20191.
RD CaldwellUSABen Weider Natural Pro 20191.
Danny HesterUSAClassic Physique Olympia 20161.
Dani YounanUSAUltimate Warriors Pro 20191.
Wesley VissersNetherlandsRomania Muscle Fest Pro 20191.
David HoffmannGermanyDennis James Classic Germany 20191.
Arash RahbarUSALegion Sports Fest Pro 20191.
Terrence RuffinUSANiagara Falls Pro 20191.
Sami GhanemUSABattle of Texas 20191.
José Maria Mete BueriberiSpainSan Marino Pro 20191.
Fabian RabiaDominican republicSheru Classic Colombia 20201.
Alejandro CambroneroUSAArnold Classic 20201.
Chris HunteUSAOmaha Pro 20201.
Myeong Ho ParkSouth KoreaKorea Pro 20201.
Deontrai CampbellUSATampa Pro 20201.
Divine WilsonUSASavannah Pro 20201.
Logan FranklinUSANew York Pro 20201.
Song Jae PilSouth KoreaMonsterzym Korea Pro 20201.
Peter ScialloUSAHurricane Pro 20201.
Seojin HamSouth KoreaAsia Grand Prix Pro 20201.
Giuseppe ZagarellaItalyEuropean Pro 20201.
Maxime YedessFranceEuropean Pro 20202.
Mike SommerfeldGermanyEuropean Pro 20203.
Bryan JonesUSAWings of Strength Chicago 20201.
Jose MarteUSAQualified from points(12)
Jonathan HambrickUSAQualified from points(12)
Jason BrownUSAQualified from points(12)
George PetersonUSAQualified from points(11)
Keone PearsonUSAQualified from points(10)

MEN`S PHYSIQUE

NameCountryCompetitionPlace
Khali QuarteyUSASan Antonio Pro 20191.
Long WuChinaMuscleContest Vietnam Pro 20191.
Raymont EdmondsUSAOlympia MP Showdown 20191.
Ryan TerryGreat BritainAsia Grand Prix Pro 20191.
Carlos DeOliveiraUSAYamamoto Cup 20191.
Brandon HendricksonUSAOlympia 20181.
Ismael Martinez DominguezMexicoMonterrey Pro 20191.
Camaren HarrisUSAKentucky Muscle Pro 20191.
Stan MorrisonUSATitans Grand Prix 20191.
Corey MorrisUSASan Antonio Classic 20191.
Khalid ShewaiterEgyptNZ Pro 20191.
Aundre BensonUSASacramento Pro 20191.
Andrei LincanGreat BritainRomania Muscle Fest Pro 20191.
Kyron HoldenUSALegion Sports Fest Pro 20191.
Bong Seok ChoiSouth KoreaJapan Pro 20191.
Jeremy PotvinUSATournament of Champions 20191.
Ryan John-BaptisteGreat BritainSan Marino Pro 20191.
Fernando ChalaColombiaSheru Classic Colombia 20201.
Andre FergusonUSAArnold Classic 20201.
George BrownUSAWasatch Warrior 20201.
Daniel AmmonsUSASoutheast Texas Pro 20201.
Rodrigue ChesnierFranceOptimum Classic Pro 20201.
Arya SaffaieUSANew York Pro 20201.
Kim Min SuSouth KoreaMonsterzym Korea Pro 20201.
Bhuwan ChauhanIndiaBorder States Pro 20201.
Jason HuynhUSABattle In The Desert 20201.
Youcef DjoudiFranceEuropean Pro 20201.
Riccardo CrociItalyEuropean Pro 20202.
Dias LubambaFranceEuropean Pro 20203.
Steven CaoUSAWings of Strength Chicago 20201.
Charjo GrantUSAQualified from points(20)
Rashaud WatsonUSAQualified from points(19)
Frank WorleyUSAQualified from points(14)
Clarence McSpaddenUSAQualified from points(13)
Anthony GilkesUSAQualified from points(11)

Women`s Physique

NameCountryCompetitionPlace
Penpraghai TiangngokThailandArizona Pro 20191.
Shanique GrantUSAOlympia 20191.
Sarah VillegasUSAOlympia 20192.
Natalia Abraham CoelhoUSAOlympia 20193.
Daniely CastilhoBrazilOlympia 20194.
Laura Pintado ChinchillaSpainOlympia 20195.
Victoria MyslikCanadaBen Weider Natural Pro 20191.
Valentina MishinaRussiaRomania Muscle Fest Pro 20191.
Laura RichardsUSALegion Sports Fest Pro 20191.
Brittany WattsUSAOmaha Pro 20201.
Ivie RheinUSATampa Pro 20201.
Tanya ChartrandCanadaOptimum Classic Pro 20201.
Rachel DanielsUSANew York Pro 20201.
Anne-Lorraine MohnFranceEuropean Pro 20201.
Barbara MénageFranceEuropean Pro 20202.
Ruiying BianChinaWings of Strength Chicago 20201.
Margita ZamolovaCzech Rep.Qualified from points (18)
Trish WoodUSAQualified from points (17)
Jeannie FeldmanUSAQualified from points (16)

FIGURE

NameCountryCompetitionPlace
Cydney GillonUSAArizona Pro 20191.
Latorya WattsUSAOlympia 20192.
Nadia WyattUSAOlympia 20193.
Jessica Reyes PadillaPuerto RicoOlympia 20194.
Carly Starling-HorrellUSAOlympia 20195.
Asmaa SalimiCanadaBen Weider Natural Pro 20191.
Martina YabekovaCanadaBorder States Pro 20191.
Maryam BamdadCanadaRomania Muscle Fest Pro 20191.
Julia WaringUSALegion Sports Fest Pro 20191.
Natalia SolteroMexicoArnold Classic 20201.
Latoyia FarleyUSATampa Pro 20201.
Nicole Zenobia GrahamUSASavannah Pro 20201.
An Da JeongSouth KoreaMonsterzym Korea Pro 20201.
Rhea GayleGreat BritainEuropean Pro 20201.
Samantha JerringSwedenEuropean Pro 20202.
Brittany CampbellUSAEuropean Pro 20203.
Ajanel WilliamsUSAWings of Strength Chicago 20201.
Anna BanksPolandQualified from points (17)
Bojana VasiljevicUSAQualified from points (14)
Sandra GrajalesMexicoQualified from points (13)

FITNESS

NameCountryCompetitionPlace
Sally Kendall-WilliamsUSAEurope Phoenix Pro 20191.
Ryall Graber-VasaniCanadaArizona Pro 20191.
Whitney JonesUSAOlympia 20191.
Missy TruscottUSAOlympia 20192.
Jaclyn BakerUSAOlympia 20194.
Tiffany ChandlerUSAOlympia 20195.
Allison EthierCanadaBen Weider Natural Pro 20191.
Katie MitchellUSALegion Sports Fest Pro 20191.
Oksana GrishinaRussiaOlympia 20141.
Adela GarciaUSAOlympia 20041.
Ariel KhadrUSATampa Pro 20201.
Minna PajulahtiFinlandEuropean Pro 20201.
Barbara Sales CadenaSpainEuropean Pro 20202.
Aurika TyrgaleUSAWings of Strength Chicago 20201.
Darrian BorelloUSAQualified from points (20)
Terra PlumCanadaQualified from points (18)
Derina WilsonUSAQualified from points (14)

BIKINI

NameCountryCompetitionPlace
Monica EllisUSASan Antonio Pro 20191.
Casey TorresUSAPortland Classic 20191.
Sethia DaigleUSAPacific USA Pro 20191.
Camile PeriatUSAGolden States Pro 20191.
Elisa PeciniBrazilOlympia 20191.
Angelica TeixeiraUSAOlympia 20171.
Ashley KaltwasserUSAOlympia 20131.
Daraja HillUSAHurricane Pro 20191.
Janet LayugUSAAsia Grand Prix Pro 20191.
Lauralie ChapadosCanadaYamamoto Cup 20191.
Maia GordonCanadaBen Weider Natural Pro 20191.
Noora MahonenFinlandMuscleContest Philippines 20191.
Alessia FacchinItalyFit Parade Pro Grand Prix 20191.
Cristobalina Pajares TorresSpainSan Antonio Classic 20191.
Sara ChoiSouth KoreaMonsterzym Pro 20191.
Claire LehndorfNew ZealandNZ Pro 20191.
Katya NosovaNew ZealandSacramento Pro 20191.
Natoshia ColemanUSAIowa Pro 20191.
Etila SantiagoBrazilIron Games Pro 20191.
Susana AramayoArgentinaNiagara Falls Pro 20191.
Sel GuevaraPhilippinesShawn Rhoden Classic Ph. 20191.
Hannah RanfranzUSABattle of Texas 20191.
Evita BreideSpainSan Marino Pro 20191.
Nittaya KongthunThailandMuscleContest Japan Pro 20201.
Eli FernandezMexicoSheru Classic Colombia 20201.
Raphaela MilagresUSALegends Pro Classic 20201.
Lucia MalavazeBrazilNorthern California Pro 20201.
Lexus RedmondUSAWasatch Warrior 20201.
Jennifer DorieCanadaTampa Pro 20201.
Jennifer RonzittiUSAOptimum Classic Pro 20201.
Sung Uk KimSouth KoreaMonsterzym Korea Pro 20201.
July LopezUSAHurricane Pro 20201.
Hye Kyeong HwangSouth KoreaAsia Grand Prix Pro 20201.
Gabrielle MessiasUSAMinneapolis Pro 20201.
Adrianna KaczmarekPolandEuropean Pro 20201.
Beatriz BiscaiaPortugalEuropean Pro 20202.
Francesca StoicoItalyEuropean Pro 20203.
Alexandria RossUSAWings of Strength Chicago 20201.
Svetlana ElinaRussiaSacramento Pro 20201.
Ashlyn BrownUSAQualified from points (31)
Jasmine GonzalezUSAQualified from points (22)
Maya AstabiaUSAQualified from points (21)
Breena MartinezUSAQualified from points (19)
Brittney DayneUSAQualified from points (12)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here