EVLS Prague Pro 2021 RESULTS

0
469

Samson has finally do it and is going to Olympia 2022.

The last EVLS Prague Pro took place in 2018,finally after a three-year hiatus this popular European show returned on November the 6th at the Hilton Hotel in Prague. The competition went across entire Saturday’s in Pro categories of bikini, figure, men’s physique, classic physique, 212 bodybuilding and open bodybuilding. Athletes shared $ 45,000 in prizes.

All photos in this article are from www.ronnie.cz who provided extensive coverage from the event, you should check them out for more photos.

OPEN BODYBUILDING:

  1. Samson Dauda
  2. Rafael Brandao
  3. Regan Grimes
  4. Nathan De Asha
  5. Roelly Winklaar
  6. Jan Turek
  7. Emir Omeragic
  8. Jesus Martin Hernandez
  9. Pavel Beran
  10. Kevin Gebhardt
  11. Marek Olejniczak
  12. Slavoj Bednář
  13. James Bondi
  14. Khaled Alkazem

Call outs at the pre judging:

  1. Rafael Brandao, Samson Dauda, ​​Nathan De Asha, Regan Grimes, Jan Turek, Roelly Winklaar
  2. Khaled Alkazem, Slavoj Bednář, Pavel Beran, James Bondi, Kevin Gebhardt, Jesus Martin Hernandez, Marek Olejniczak, Emir Omeragic
  3. Khaled Alkazem , Slavoj Bednář, James Bondi, Kevin Gebhardt, Marek Olejniczak
  4. Rafael Brandao, Samson Dauda, ​​Nathan De Asha, Regan Grimes

Below video from Open pre- judging:

212 BODYBUILDING:

  1. Ahmad Ashkanani
  2. Oleh Kryvyi
  3. Radoslav Angelov
  4. Abdulrahman Alkhashti
  5. Peter Kováč
  6. Steve Benthin
  7. Samir Troudi
  8. Gábor Berek
  9. Ahmad Adel Dokhy

Call outs at the pre judging:

  1. Peter Kovac, Ahmad Ashkanani, Abdulrahman Alkhashti, Oleh Kryvyi, Radoslav Angelov
  2. Steve Benthin, Samir Troudi, Ahmad Adel Dokhy, Gábor Berek
  3. Peter Kováč, Steve Benthin, Abdulrahman Alkhashti, Samir Troudi, Radoslav Angelov
  4. Ahmad Ashkanani, Oleh Kryvyi

Below video from 212`s pre- judging:

FIGURE:

  1. Tereza Linhartova
  2. Jennifer Zienert
  3. Anna Gasior
  4. Veronica Gallego
  5. Gabriela Linhartova
  6. Karolina Wojcik
  7. Elena Kirshchina
  8. Yadviga Zakurina
  9. Olesya Kochura

Call out at pre judging:

  • Tereza Linhartová, Anna Gasior, Gabriela Linhartová, Veronica Gallego, Jennifer Zienert
  • Yadviga Zakurina, Karolina Wojcik, Olesya Kochura, Elena Kirshchina

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE:

  1. Ruben Lopez Reyes
  2. Hubert Kulczynski
  3. Jesus Rodriguez
  4. Roberto Martinez Pizana
  5. Pavel Szotkowski
  6. Mikhail Timoshin
  7. Luis Garcia
  8. Artem Puchkov
  9. Aldin Alijagic
  10. Abdullah Al Sairafi
  11. Jan Beňo
  12. Gergely Arnold

Call outs at the pre judging:

  1. Aldin Alijagic, Roberto Martinez Pizana, Jesus Rodriguez, Ruben Lopez Reyes, Hubert Kulczynski, Artem Puchkov
    In the middle of the line Jesus Rodriguez and Ruben Lopez Reyes.
  2. Aldin Alijagic, Roberto Martinez Pizana, Pavel Szotkowski, Luis Garcia, Mikhail Timoshin, Artem Puchkov
  3. Ján Beňo, Gergely Arnold, Abdullah Al Sairafi
  4. Roberto Martinez Pizana, Jesus Rodriguez, Ruben Lopez Reyes, Hubert Kulczynski
    This was a call for first to fourth place. Ruben Lopez Reyes and Hubert Kulczynski posed in the middle
  5. Roberto Martinez Pizana, Pavel Szotkowski, Mikhail Timoshin

MEN`S PHYSIQUE:

  1. Bálint Németh
  2. Emile Walker
  3. Jeffrey Darko
  4. Anton Antipov
  5. Dawid Wachelka
  6. Omar Suleiman
  7. Abel Sousa
  8. Manuel Santalucia
  9. Nicola Scarpa
  10. Miroslav Juríček
  11. Sanad Al-Sanad
  12. Andrea Mosti
  13. Andrea Amato
  14. Alessandro Cavagnola
  15. Miroslav Přibáň
  16. Maxime Parisi
  17. Martin Mester

Call outs at pre judging:

  1. Miroslav Juríček, Bálint Németh, Abel Sousa, Jeffrey Darko, Sanad Al-Sanad, Emile Walker, Anton Antipov
  2. Miroslav Juríček, Dawid Wachelka, Abel Sousa, Omar Suleiman, Manuel Santalucia, Sanad Al-Sanad
  3. Andrea Mosti, Andrea Amato, Maxime Parisi, Miroslav Přibáň, Martin Mester, Nicola Scarpa, Alessandro Cavagnola
  4. Miroslav Juríček, Dawid Wachelka, Abel Sousa, Omar Suleiman, Manuel Santalucia, Nicola Scarpa, Sanad Al-Sanad
  5. Bálint Németh, Jeffrey Darko, Emile Walker, Anton Antipov

BIKINI:

  1. Allison Testu
  2. Stine Hansen
  3. Wiktoria Gasior
  4. Ana Maria Vintu
  5. Evita Breide
  6. Priscila Rodrigues
  7. Noora Mahonen
  8. Matilde Biagini
  9. Petra Voldánová
  10. Klaudia Ignasiak
  11. Sara Fratella
  12. Eliana Guzman Reyes
  13. Gessica Brun

Below video from Bikini pre- judging:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here