UPDATED Arnold Classic 2020,6th – 7th March

0
37
Save this article to your speed dial list if you looking for live stream, article will be updated once the stream is available.

Swipe above tiles so you can see lists of all invited Athletes for the 32nd annual Arnold Classic Festival.
According to the experts this is one of the best line up in the recent years.

Latest News:
Following the Roally Winklaar withdrawal from competition, Nathan De Asha who is currently training in Kuwait had been invited.

From UK we have few athletes invited including Ryan John-Baptiste in MP, Rhea Gayle in Figure and Kate Errington in Fitness.

BODYBUILDING:

Lionel Beyeke

William Bonac
Maxx Charles
Dexter Jackson
Johnnie Jackson
Steve Kuclo
Josh Lenartowicz
Victor Martinez
Cedric McMillan
Patrick Moore
Sergio Oliva Jr.
Mamdouh Ellsbiay


Akim Williams
Latest Invite: Morgan Aste – last year Arnold Amateur Classic winner
Roally Winklaar officially withdrew from competition

PAYOUTS:

1st: $130,000 
2nd: $75,000 
3rd: $50,000 
4th: 30,000 
5th: $15,000 
6th: $10,000 
7th-10th: $2,000 
11th-above: $1,000
Most Muscular Award
$10,000
Ed Corney Best Poser Award
$10,000

ARNOLD CLASSIC CHAMPIONS

1989: Rich Gaspari
1990: Mike Ashley
1991: Shawn Ray
1992: Vince Taylor
1993: Flex Wheeler
1994: Kevin Levrone
1995: Michael Francois
1996: Kevin Levrone
1997: Flex Wheeler
1998: Flex Wheeler
1999: Nasser El Sonbaty
2000: Flex Wheeler
2001: Ronnie Coleman
2002: Jay Cutler
2003: Jay Cutler
2004: Jay Cutler
2005: Dexter Jackson
2006: Dexter Jackson
2007: Victor Martinez
2008: Dexter Jackson
2009: Kai Greene
2010: Kai Greene
2011: Branch Warren
2012: Branch Warren
2013: Dexter Jackson
2014: Dennis Wolf
2015: Dexter Jackson
2016: Kai Greene
2017: Cedric McMillan
2018: William Bonac
2019: Brandon Curry

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE:

Santiago Aragon
Alex Cambronero
Jun Choi
Toto Djong
Klaus Drescher
Kwon Hyoung Joo
Brandon Kidd
Steve Laureus
Abner Logan
Orlando Maldonado
Rickey Moten
Terrence Ruffin
Abtin Shekarabi
Jason Strayhand

PAYOUTS

1st: $5,000 
2nd: $2,000 
3rd: $1,500 
4th: $1,000 
5th: $1,000 
6th: $500 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CHAMPIONS

2018: Breon Ansley
2019: George Peterson

MEN’S PHYSIQUE:

Sunny Akhigbe
George Brown
Steven Cao
Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon
Carlos DeOliveira
Andre Ferguson
Xavisus Gayden
Anthony Gilkes
Brandon Henderickson
Ryan John-Baptiste
Derrick Stevenson
Eric Wildberger

PAYOUTS

1st: $5,000 
2nd: $2,000 
3rd: $1,500 
4th: $1,000 
5th: $1,000 
6th: $500 

MEN’S PHYSIQUE CHAMPIONS

2015: Sadik Hadzovic
2016: Brandon Hendrickson
2017: Ryan Terry
2018: Andre Ferguson
2019: Andre Ferguson

FITNESS:

Marta Aguiar
Darrian Borello
Tiffany Chandler
Kate Errington


Kristy Fenster-Avery
Ariel Khadr
Sara Kovach
Haley Lisenba
Katie Mitchell
Jeanine Taddeo
Missy Truscott
Aurika Tyrgale
Derina Wilson
Jenny Worth

PAYOUTS 

1st: $25,000 
2nd: $13,000 
3rd: $8,000 
4th: $5,000 
5th: $3,000 
6th: $2,000

FITNESS INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS

1994: Carol Lynn Semple
1995: Carol Lynn Semple
1996: Alexandra Beres
1997: Carol Semple-Marzetta
1998: Susie Curry
1999: Susie Curry
2000: Kelly Ryan
2001: Jenny Worth
2002: Susie Curry
2003: Susie Curry
2004: Adela Garcia
2005: Jen Hendershott
2006: Adela Garci
2007: Kimberly Klein
2008: Kimberly Klein
2009: Jen Hendershott
2010: Adela Garcia
2011: Adela Garcia
2012: Adela Garcia
2013: Tanji Johnson
2014: Oksana Grishina
2015: Oksana Grishina
2016: Oksana Grishina
2017: Oksana Grishina
2018: Whitney Jones
2019: Ryall Graber

FIGURE:

Maryam Bamdad
Anna Banks
Brittany Campbell
Tarryn Garlington
Rhea Gayle


Sandra Grajales
Tiffani Herbert-Lapoint
Michelle Lindsay
Lola Montez
Ericka Morales-Morgan
Jessica Reyes Padilla
Natalia Soltero
Ashley Soto
Frida Thestrup
Bojana Vasiljevic
Julia Waring
Latorya Watts
Martina Yabekova

PAYOUTS

1st: $16,000 
2nd: $10,000 
3rd: $8,000 
4th: $5,000 
5th: $3,000 
6th: $2,000 

FIGURE INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2003: Jenny Lynn
2004: Jenny Lynn
2005: Jenny Lynn
2006: Mary Elizabeth Lobo
2007: Mary Elizabeth Lobo
2008: Gina Aliotti
2009: Zivile Raudoniene
2010: Nicole Wilkins
2011: Nicole Wilkins
2012: Nicole Wilkins
2013: Candice Keene
2014: Candice Keene
2015: Camala Rodriguez-McClure
2016: Latorya Watts
2017: Candice Lewis-Carter
2018: Candice Lewis-Carter
2019: Cydney Gillon

BIKINI:

Mahsa Akbarimehr
Romina Basualdo
Beatriz Biscaia
Alessia Facchin
Marcia Goncalves
Daraja Hill
Ashley Kaltwasser
Janet Layug
Priscila Leimbacher
Justine Munro
Elisa Pecini
Camile Periat
Yeshaira Robles
Jennifer Ronzitti
Alexandria Ross
Etila Santiago Santos
Angelica Teixeira

PAYOUTS

1st: $7,000 
2nd: $3,000 
3rd: $2,000 
4th-6th: $1,000

BIKINI INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2011: Nicole Nagrani
2012: Sonia Gonzalez
2013: India Paulino
2014: Ashley Kaltwasser
2015: Ashley Kaltwasser
2016: India Paulino
2017: Angelica Teixeira
2018: Angelica Teixeira
2019: Janet Layug

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE:

Ruiying Bian
Natalia Abraham Coelho
Desunka Dawson
Claudia Diaz
Jeannie Feldman
Mirea Henriquez
Valentina Mishina
Anne-Lorraine Mohn
Laura Richards
Jennifer Taylor
Penpraghai Tiangngok
Trisha Vezirian
Sarah Villegas
Margita Zamolova

PAYOUTS

1st: $5,000 
2nd: $2,000 
3rd: $1,500 
4th: $1,000 
5th: $1,000 
6th: $500 

PRO WHEELCHAIR:

Gabriele Andriulli
Anand Arnold
Bradley Betts
Tyler Brey
Nadir Hajro
Harold Kelley
Antoni Khadraoui
Daniel Minster
Johnny Quinn

PRO WHEELCHAIR CHAMPIONS

2019: Harold Kelley
2018: Harold Kelley
2017: Harold Kelley
2016: Harold Kelley

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.