2022 Season UK bodybuilding champions

1
227

UK Bodybuilding scene and it`s record breaking number of events.

Some say we have way too many shows, too diluted but you have to take into consideration that people from other countries look at our calendar with jealousy as probably only is States have more shows, we have plenty shows for every one to choose from given different dates and locations.
Finally you can win something from money, holidays, sponsorship or access to Pro events if that you aiming for.

With that said I though I have prepared something special for you, below you can find majority of the bodybuilding overall winners (including some Classic)

All the date is unofficial as collected by yours truly, to make it even more interesting and give some recognition to friends ect. I have added coaches as well.

If any thing is is inaccurate, missing you can let me know via comment section email (info@bodybuildingfitness.uk) or via Instagram.

Federation Show Name Coach
NPCKuwait ClassicMark Joyce Ahmad Alnaqi

2 Bros

Kingdom Classic Reg

Reece MacDonald
PCA FT(1)
Matt

Tom Hames

PCA

Saxon Classic

Mike Baker

 

2Bros

Ben Weider

Josef Kventon

Tomas Bures

2Bros

Ben Weider

Craig Morton

Calum R.

PCA

Lancashire

Shane Morris

Rob Taylor

PCA

East Mids

Ross Beet

Mitch Starr

IBFA

Granite City

Alex Szantai

 

2 Bros

Tbjp

Luca Pola

Sasan

PCA

Scotland

Ross Kerr

Tom Hames

Fitx

Manchester

Ryan Mackins

Martin Winston

NABBA

Scotland

Ross Kerr

Tom Hames

IBFA

Tyneside

???

 

PCA

South West

Ryan Mackins

Martin Winston

NABBA

Midlands

Thomas Crothers

 

2 Bros

Ryan Terry

Conna Fairbairn

Tom Hames

2 Bros

Ryan Terry

Matt McCullough

Calum R.

PCA

Irish Open

Wayne Downey

 

PCA

FT(2)

Danny Bevan

Andy Madsen

NABBA

West

Richard Scott

 

NABBA

North 

Leon Murphy

 

PCA

North West

Lee Buchanon

 

Fitx

Leeds

Kieran Driscoll

Jamie Do Rego

NABBA

NI

Ross Corry

 

NABBA

NW

Lee Buchanon

 

NABBA

SE

Matthew Hughes

 

PCA

Universe Quailfier

  

PCA

Universe

Regino Barrios

 

PCA

Universe PRO

Dean White

 

NABBA

Wales

Jay Davies

Calum R.

2 Bros

Mecca Classic

Ryan Gabellone

KUBA C?

NFMUK/GBO

Full Boar

Daniel Jay Smith

 

IBFA

Manchester

Daniel Jay Smith

 
NACManchester “Muscle Stop”  

Fitx

Birmingham

Lee Buchanon

 

PCA

NE

Nathan Johnson

 

PCA

FT(3)

Lucas Wilson

Sasan

IBFA

Cumbria

Rich Feeney

 

IBFA

Derbyshire

Ian Wilkie

 

IBFA

Welsh

Johnny Reid

Dan McNab

Fitx

South Coast

Nathan Hec.

Joe Jeffery PC

NAC

World

Daniel Jay Smith

 

PCA

Humpshire

Lucas Wilson

Sasan

2 Bros

Primal

Richard Scott

 

NABBA

Britain

Plamen Handarov

 
IBFA Northumberland Leon Murphy Martin Winston

2 Bros

Extreme N.

Francesco Magnes

Calum R.

IBFA

Britain

Daniel Jay Smith

 

NFMUK/GBO

UFC

Leon 

Joe Jeffery PC

PCACoventryJordan GomesMartin Winston
2 BrosGraftism GPDean WhiteBen Chow
PCA East AngliaJoey FerrelJamie Christan
  • PCA FIRST TIMERS OVERALL LUCAS WILSON
  • FIT X SOUTH COAST 2022

You can now pick you favorite winner in the poll below:

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here