2019 NABBA UNIVERSE, RESULTS

0
311

Nabba Universe one of the oldest bodybuilding show took place on 2nd November in St. Georges Hall in Bedford. In 2018 Universe Pro Class Gold went to Lee Seung Chul, but since Lee gained Ifbb Pro Card back in December it was obvious that the title will be for grabs.

Jack Brooker, went on to take the overall Mr Universe, along with an incredible 2nd in the Pro Mr Universe! Spot light went to the tallest guy at the show 2017 Class 1 champion Josh Maley.

Austrian Jekaterina Übelacker remained the champion in Miss Universe Pro division for the second year in row.

Miss Pro Unverse:

  1. Jekaterina Übelacker (Austria)

Pro Mens Bodybuilding:

  1. Josh Maley (UK)
  2. Jack Brooker (UK)
  3. Karl (UK)
  4. Daniel McNab (UK)
  5. Simone Meiattini (Italy)
  6. (Brazil)

Mr Universe Overall:

  1. Jack Brooker (UK)

Mr Class 1:

1. Dan McNab (UK)
2. Johannes Lieberich (Austria)
3. Gym Georgiou (UK)
4. Dave young (UK)
5. Jaromii Prasek (Czech Republic)
6. Andy Scott (Scotland)


Mr Class 2:

1. Jack Brooker (UK)
2. Matteo Fontanini (Italy)
3. Gerald Lopez (France)
4. Pete Lawson (UK)
5. Ross Corry (Northern Ireland)
6. Arek Arni Demidowicz (Poland)


Mr Class 3:

1. Ignatev Evgenii (Russia)
2. Bulmaro Calzada Candelaria (Mexico)
3. Lehner Harry (Austria)
4. Sebastian Friedrich (Germany)
5. Joshua Kinsey-Clough
6. Alessandro Ingrassia


Mr Class 4:

1. Simone Meiattini (Italy)
2. Michael Schneider (Austria)
3. Rene Kenda (Austria)
4. Jorge Gansito Garcia (Mexico)
5. Cliff Benton (UK)
6. Eduardo Corona (Mexico)


Toned Figure:

1. Gabriela Dazen (Brazil)


Athletic Figure:

  1. Ana Carla Ceron (ROI)
  2. .
  3. .
  4. .

5. Mollie Isaacs (UK)
6. Amy Louise (UK)


Trained Figure:

  1. Ilaria Armeni (UK)
  2. (Austria)
  3. (Italy)
  4. Emma Jones (UK)

Junior’s Bodybuilding:

1. Dominik Kopečný (Czech Republic)
2. Markus Kruisz (Austria)
3. Billy Haley (UK)
4. Adrian Kovats

Masters Over 40’s:

1. Paulius Jasiukaitis (Lithuania)
2. Dominik Schauer (Malta)
3. Christian James Bolger (UK)
4. Fitmexx Robert Smutný (Czech Republic)
5. Kyle Vauls (Northern Ireland)
6. Michal Púček (Slovakia)

Masters Over 50’s:

1. Paul Sutton (UK)
2. Mark Anderson (New Zeland)
3. Andy James (UK)
4. Nigel Goundry (UK)
5. Neil Chapman (UK)
6. Brendan Surgenor (Northern Ireland)

Classic Bodybuilding:

1. Tomas Ondik (SLOVAKIA)
2. Florian Gindl (Austrria)
3. Plamen Handarov (UK)
4. Steven Temple (UK
5. Ondřej Diviš (Czech Republic)
6. Matthias Leitgeb (Austria)

Men’s Sports Shorts (Open) :

1. Reece Cooper (UK)
2. Patryk Baranski (POLAND)
3. Jay Pryce (UK)
4. James Plaza (UK)
5. Marcel Suba (SLOVAKIA)
6. Adrien Joulia (FRANCE)

Men’s Sports Shorts Junior Class:

1. Adam Hislop
2. Sam Barton

Men’s Sports Shorts Over 40’s :

1. Wesley Morgan (UK)
2. Tomas Styblo (Austria)
3. Bryan Park (UK
4. Adrian Cristinacce (UK)
5. Paul Jackson New (UK)
6. Rick Lean (UK)

Miss Bikini Open Class:

1. Dominika Blonska (UK)
2. Anna Maya (Austria)
3. Rita Weiserova (Slovakia)
4. Alysha Jacob (UK)
5. Carys Wyn Llewelyn (Wales)
6. Mitra Pishyareh (UK)

Miss Bikini Over 35:

1. Iveta Karajošová (Slovakia)
2. Denise O Donovan (Republic of Ireland)
3. Michelle Daly (Northern Ireland)
4. Kirsty Allen (UK)
5. Gemma Mirella Ponce Solares (Mexico)
6. Greer Tully

Photography at the event done by PhotoFlex

Videography by PUMPEDMEDIA

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.